Rosh Chodesh Poetry Slam and Storytelling Hosted by Ellen Platt

Tuesday, February 13, 6:30 p.m.

Religious School
Wednesday, February 14
4-6 p.m. Grades 3-6
6-6:30 p.m. School Dinner: beef goulash, mac and cheese, salad bar
6:30-8 p.m. Grades 7-12 and
Family School

Guiding Principles for the
Synagogue Community

Principle 11: Tzadikim: Disagree Respectfully
Taught by: Rabbi Aryeh Azriel
Wednesday, February 14, 6:30 p.m.

Purim Rehearsal
Wednesday, February 14, 6:30 p.m.

Jewish Heroes, Heroines & Personalities
Yehuda Amichai
Taught by: Rabbi Aryeh Azriel

Thursday, February 15, 10  a.m.​

Shabbat Evening Service
Friday, February 16, 6 p.m.

Third Friday with OTYG
Friday, February 16, 6 p.m.

Shabbat Morning
Saturday, February 17
Torah Study, 9:15 a.m.
Shabbat Service, 10:30 a.m. 

No Religious School
Sunday, February 18

Religious School
Wednesday, February 21
4-6 p.m. Grades 3-6
6-6:30 p.m. School Dinner: hot dogs, veggie dogs, fries, salad bar
6:30-8 p.m. Grades 7-12 and
Family School

Guiding Principles for the
Synagogue Community

Principle 12: Y'rushalayim: Help to Create a Friendly and Supportive Environment
Taught by: Rabbi Brian Stoller
Wednesday, February 21, 6:30 p.m.

Purim Rehearsal
Wednesday, February 21, 6:30 p.m.

Jewish Heroes, Heroines & Personalities
Joseph, Moses, and David
Taught by: Dr. Ari Kohen, Professor of Social Justice, UNL

Thursday, February 22, 10  a.m.​

Shabbat Evening Service
Friday, February 23, 6 p.m.

Shabbat Morning
Saturday, February 24
Torah Study, 9:15 a.m.
Shabbat Service, 10:30 a.m. 

OTYG Meeting
Saturday, February 24, Noon - 4 p.m.

Adult Purim Bash: Not Your Kids' Carnival!
Saturday, February 24, 7-11 p.m.

Kids' Choir for 2nd-5th Grade
Sunday, February 25, 9:30 - 10 a.m.

Religious School for Grades PreK-6
Sunday, February 25, 10 a.m.

Temple TED Talk
Sunday, February 25 10:30 a.m.

Tri-Faith Committee Meeting
Sunday, February 25, Noon

Religious School
Wednesday, February 28
4 p.m. Purim Carnival
5:30 p.m. School Dinner: kosher hot dogs and chips
6 p.m. Purim Spiel and Service:
"The Chosen People's Court"

Jewish Heroes, Heroines & Personalities
Joseph, Moses, and David
Taught by: Dr. Ari Kohen, Professor of Social Justice, UNL

Thursday, March 1, 10  a.m.​